Home > Achievements > Alumni

Alumni

2018

No

Name

Achievement / Award

1

Ong John Jun Adrian

ST Aerospace Gold Medal & Prize (For most outstanding performance); K&H Aviation Prize (For ‘Aerospace System Design’); Thales Prize (For most outstanding academic performance); Diploma with Merit in Aerospace, Ngee Ann Polytechnic

2

Nicole Lim Mei Qi

Maple Tree Silver Medal; Diploma in Business Management, Nanyang Polytechnic

3

Ng Lok Ying Eileen

Diploma with Merit in Interactive and Digital Media, Republic Polytechnic

4

Lee Wen Da

Director’s Honour Roll, Polytechnic Foundation Programme (PFP); Diploma in Mechanical Engineering

5

Lee Wen Wei

Lee Kuan Yew Award; The Diploma-Plus Book Prize; The Institution of Engineers Gold Medal Award; Energy Market Authority Gold Medal; OCBC Prize; Diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering, Singapore Polytechnic

6

Fidelia Beatrice

Excellent results in GCE A Level Examinations (Five Distinctions);     Anglo-Chinese Junior College

7

Chew Chee Siang

Excellent results in GCE A Level Examinations; Jurong Junior College


2017

No

Name

Achievement / Award

1

Tan Qing Hua

Course Medal; Higher Nitec in Human Resource & Administration; ITE College Central

2

Jacqueline Choo Wun Pin

Diploma with Merit in Veterinary Bioscience; Ngee Ann Polytechnic

3

Lim Sheng Wei Ryan

Diploma with Merit in Marine & Offshore Technology; Ngee Ann Polytechnic

4

Oh Pei Pei

Nikko Asset Management Prize; Diploma with Merit in Banking & Financial Services; Ngee Ann Polytechnic

5

Ong Rui Xun

Diploma with Merit in Automation & Mechatronic Systems; Ngee Ann Polytechnic

6

Sara Ong Yu Li

Diploma with Merit in Real Estate Business; Ngee Ann Polytechnic

7

Chia Chee Hwee

Outward Bound Singapore Gold Medal Award
Diploma with Merit; Republic Polytechnic

8

Tang Hannah

Awarded Ngee Ann Kongsi Scholarship in School of Technology for the Arts; Republic Polytechnic

9

Daphne Tan Tyng Sue

SP Scholar, Diploma in Food Science and Technology;                 Singapore Polytechnic

10

Grace Wong

Diploma in Visual Communication and Media School;                  Singapore Polytechnic

11

Teo Jun Jie

 Diploma in Sport and Wellness Management; Nanyang Polytechnic

 12

 Cheang Jia Wei

 Jacob Ballas Scholars’Awards (Three Distinctions); St. Andrew’s Junior College

 13

Tok Yek Yin, Natasha

 Excellent results in International Baccalaureate Diploma Examination (43 points); St. Joseph’s Institution

 14

 Liew Mei Xin

 Excellent results in GCE A Level Examinations (Five Distinctions);     Anglo-Chinese Junior College

 15

Chan Rui Qi, Cammie

 Excellent results in GCE A Level Examinations (Three Distinctions);     Pioneer Junior College


2016

No

Name

Achievement / Award

1

Joshua Jang Min Sik

Liu Yin Soon Scholarship

Media Development Authority Medal

Shooting Gallery Asia Prize

Diploma with Merit in Animation and 3D Arts; Ngee Ann Poly

2

Tchea Yu

Diploma In Interior Design (Silver Medalist)

Swan & Maclaren Silver Medal: Singapore Poly

Diploma With Merit

3

Tham Wei Jie Marcus

Excellent results in GCE A Level Examinations (at least 3 H2 Distinctions); Nanyang Junior College

4

Lydia Heng Jing Yi

Excellent results in GCE A Level Examinations (Five Distinctions ); Pioneer Junior College


2015

No

Name

Achievement / Award

1

Losheini Ravindran

More than 80 A level Points from Yishun JC

Recipient of Lee Kuan Yew’s Book Prize 2015

2

Hsien Chin Hui

Excellent results in GCE A Level Examinations (5 Distinctions) from Nanyang Junior College

3

Lim Sixian

Excellent results in GCE A Level Examinations (at least 3 H2 Distinctions) from Meridian Junior College

4

Yeo Shao Jie

Excellent results in GCE A Level Examinations (at least 3 H2 Distinctions) from Catholic Junior College

5

Lionel Lim Wei Xiang

Excellent results in GCE A Level Examinations (at least 3 H2 Distinctions) from Jurong Junior College

6

Aloysius Teng

Excellent results in GCE A Level Examinations (at least 3 H2 Distinctions) from Jurong Junior College

7

Gurprit Singh Dhaliwal

Excellent results in GCE A Level Examinations (83 A level Points) from Innova Junior College

8

Yap June Lin Isabel

Excellent results in GCE A Level Examinations (at least 3 H2 Distinctions) from Pioneer Junior College

9

Jessica Lee Ru Xuan

RP Freshmen Scholarship (Dip in Biomedical Sciences); Republic Polytechnic

10

Chia Chee Hwee

Lee Foundation Scholarship (Dip in Outdoor and Adventure Learning); Republic Polytechnic

11

Yip Chun Mun

Silver Medalist/ SMRT Silver Medal (Dip in Electrical and Electronic Engineering); Singapore Polytechnic

12

Lee Bo Xi Issac

Silver Medalist/ Singapore Computer Society Silver Medal (Dip in Infocomm Security Management); Singapore Polytechnic

13

Viya Bundawi

Johnson & Johnson Vision Care Singapore Silver Prize (Dip in Optometry); Ngee Ann Polytechnic

14

Ong Jun Hua

77th Street Prize (Dip in Engineering Sciences); Ngee Ann Poly

15

Cheong Si Wei

Director’s Honour Roll (Dip in Aerospace Electronics); Singapore Polytechnic

16

Ong Yee Nee, Joanne

Director’s List (Business Management, Year 2), Nanyang Polytechnic

17

Ong Zu En

Director’s List (Business Management, Year 1), Nanyang Polytechnic

18

Teo Jun Jie

Director’s List (Sport & Wellness Management, Year 1), Nanyang Polytechnic

19

Muhammad Faris B Sezali

Course Medal for outstanding performance in the NITEC in Facility Technology (Air-conditioning & Refrigeration) ; ITE College West

20

Leroy Lui

Represented Ngee Ann Poly in Touch Rugby 2015 and the team achieved 1st place (Dip in Electrical Engineering)

21

Zheng Zhongjia James

Direct Admission to Anderson Junior College

22

Nichole Tan Wan Qian

Direct admission to Hwa Chong Institution

23

Nur Aqilah Bte Mohd Suhaimi

Direct Admission Polytechnic Admission (DPA) to Republic Polytechnic


2014

No

Name

Achievement / Award

1

Ou Jun Tai

Outstanding A level Results – Jurong Junior College

2

Nandhini D/O Bala Krishan

Outstanding A level Results – Jurong Junior College

3

Andrian

Outstanding A level Results – Jurong Junior College

Wee Sze-En Deborah

Outstanding A level Results – Anglo Chinese Junior College

4

Lim Jun Ping

Outstanding A level Results – Temasek Junior College

5

Lim Hye Su

Principal’s Honour Roll – Pioneer Junior College