Home > About Us > Our Staff

Our Staff

School Management Committee 2020

Mrs Sng Siew Hong

Principal

Mr Yong Kek Shoong

Vice-Principal 1

Mr Chan Kok Tung, Tom

Vice-Principal 2

Mr Tan Say Pin

Year Head /Upper Sec

Mr Yee Hsien Hsi, Francis

Year Head/Lower Sec

Mdm Malarvizhi d/o Durai 

HOD/EL & Lit

Mrs Wendi Kim-Tan Yi Lian

HOD/MTL

Mr Ng Meng Yong Evan

HOD/Science

Miss Tan Jiing Shyuan

HOD/Humanities

Miss Tham Jing Quan

HOD/PE & CCA

Mdm Han Chin Woon Janice

School Staff Developer

Mr Cheng Poh Huat Alan

HOD/Discipline

Miss Rozaina Bte Rusli 

HOD/Student Welfare

Mr Tham Ming Hwee

HOD/ICT

Ms Lim Kaiwen 

Assistant Year Head

Mdm Wee Jenny

Level Head/CL

Mr Phua Kok Chuan, Sky

Level Head/Math

Ms Siow Xing Yu

Subject Head/Aesthetics

Mr Yap Kim Hon

Subject Head/D&T

Ms Kasumawati Bte Wansi 

Senior Teacher/ML

Mr Kalidass s/o Jayaraman

Senior Teacher/Arts

Mr  Tan Kong Hui James

Senior Teacher/Physics

Mdm Low Gek Meng Wendy

Senior Teacher/EL

Mr Leuar Woan Keng

Acting Subject Head/NE & SS

Ms Yap Sze Hui Stella

Acting Subject Head/PE

Mr Teoh Tick Meng

Acting Subject Head/ICT

Academic Staff 2020

1E1

Mr Goh Soon Hua

 

Ms Ding Chao

1E2

Ms Nur Sheela Bte Sugirmanto

 

Mdm Low Gek Meng Wendy (ST/EL)

1E3

Ms Siow Xing Yu (SH/Aesthetics)

 

Mr Nar Soon Keong

1E4

Ms Yong Li Ping

 

Mr Loganadhan Prathap

1N5

Mrs Sandra Maria Gomes

 

Ms Ng Siew Siew Tracy

1N6

Mdm Abirami d/o Thavasumuthu

 

Ms Shian Pui Kuen

2E1

Ms Chew Ying Ying

 

Ms Nur Syahirah Nahadi

2E2

Mr Imarah Bin Abas

 

Ms Sivakami d/o Senthil Murugan

2E3

Mr Muhammad Nur Azman Shah

 

Ms Yap Sze Hui Stella (Acting SH/PE)

2E4

Mr Gan Yu Neng

 

Mrs Shanmuganathan Manjula

2N5

Mr Yong Wei Hoong

 

Ms Lim Kaiwen (AYH)

2N6

Mr Zui Wee Leong Andy

 

Ms Ng Chin Shan Amy

3E1

Mr Goh Sheng Bao Jackson

 

Mr Ang Xiang Rui

3E2

Mr Swee Jin Quan Samuel

 

Ms Vanessa Jane Wei Min

3E3

Mr Teoh Tick Meng (Acting SH/ICT)

 

Ms Lu Jing

3E4

Ms Kasumawati Bte Wansi  (ST/ML)

 

Mr Yap Kim Hon (SH/D&T)

3N5

Ms Lai Chiu Shuan

 

Mr  Koh Chee Yong James

3N6

Mdm Wee Jenny (LH/CL)

 

Mr Mark Brandon Frois-Naidu (AED/T&L)

4E1

Mr Kalidass s/o Jayaraman (ST/Arts)

 

Mr Phua Kok Chuan, Sky (LH/Math)

4E2

Mdm Long Seow Ping

 

Mr Liau Chee Mun

4E3

Ms Low Hui Ming

 

Mr  Nicholas Low Woon Kiat

4E4

Mr Tay Chong Guan

 

Ms Valli d/o Sundaram

4N5

Mr  Tan Kong Hui James (ST/Physics)

 

Ms Chua Enyi Samantha

4N6

Ms Grace Pushparani d/o William

 

Ms Chan Zhong Yi Zoe

5N1

Mr Leuar Woan Keng (Acting SH/NE & SS)

 

Mdm Gandhimathi w/o Rashasegaran

5N2

Mrs Keira Seow

 

Mr Loh Yong Qi

Executive and Administrative Staff 2020

Mr Lim Hock Seng Johm

OM

Mr Kang Cheong Hee

OM

Mdm Chan Lai Ying

AM

Ms Iffa Iryani Binte Said

ICT Manager

Ms Norizura Binte Ithnin

ADJ AE

Mdm Rohaidah Binte Eseh

CSO

Mdm Tay Hong Ting Tina

CSO

Mdm Ng Kah Lai Karen

CSO

Mdm Chua Siew Toh Betty

ADJ CSO

Ms Nor Azizah Bte Saiyadi

ADJ CSO

Mr Ng Wee Choon

TSO

Mr Yong Pui Yee

TSO

Mr Yusoff Bin Buang

TSO

Mr Hussin Bin Sulaiman

OSO

Mr Muhammad Aidil Bin Kaswan

OSO

Mr Mohamad Shukry Amin Bin Kaswan

OSO

Mdm Muthuletchumi d/o P. Moniandy

OSO

Mr Murugesan Sundaram

OSO

Mr Phee Chwee Chua

OSO

Mr Mohamad Danial Bin Mohamad Zainal Abiddin

Desktop Engineer

Mr Ong Lian Sheng

Desktop Engineer

Mdm Jawahira Bte Mohamed Fouze

Librarian

Mr Teng Swee Hoe

ECG Counsellor